Committee attendance

Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Wharf 6
Councillor Pauline Batstone 1
Councillor Shane Bartlett 5
Councillor Ray Bryan 6
Councillor Graham Carr-Jones 5
Councillor Anthony Alford 4
Councillor Robin Cook 4
Councillor Beryl Ezzard 2
Councillor Spencer Flower 6
Councillor Tony Ferrari 6
Councillor Barry Goringe 6
Councillor Sherry Jespersen 5
Councillor Gary Suttle 5
Councillor Daryl Turner 3
Councillor Val Pothecary 5
Councillor Paul Kimber 4
Councillor David Morgan 2
Councillor David Taylor 2
Councillor Laura Miller 6
Councillor Jon Andrews 5
Councillor Andrew Parry 6
Councillor David Walsh 6
Councillor Jean Dunseith 5
Councillor Jill Haynes 6
Councillor Gill Taylor 2
Councillor Stella Jones 4
Councillor Nick Ireland 6
Councillor Simon Christopher 2
Councillor Kate Wheller 5
Councillor Rebecca Knox 3
Councillor Clare Sutton 2
Councillor Mark Roberts 1
Councillor Matthew Hall 4
Councillor Molly Rennie 5
Councillor Mike Parkes 3
Councillor David Tooke 4
Councillor John Worth 1
Councillor Roland Tarr 3
Councillor Carole Jones 4
Councillor Maria Roe 1
Councillor Sarah Williams 1
Councillor Kelvin Clayton 2
Councillor Dave Bolwell 2
Councillor Les Fry 3
Councillor Rod Adkins 1
Councillor Louie O'Leary 1
Councillor Andrew Starr 5
Councillor Susan Cocking 3
Councillor David Gray 6
Councillor Brian Heatley 5
Councillor Ryan Holloway 1
Councillor Rob Hughes 4
Councillor Pete Barrow 2
Corporate Parenting Board, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Kerby 1
Councillor Cathy Lugg 3
Councillor Val Pothecary 3
Councillor Jane Somper 1
Councillor Andrew Parry 3
Councillor Richard Biggs 3
Councillor Stella Jones 2
Councillor Kate Wheller 3
Councillor Molly Rennie 1
Councillor Carole Jones 3
Councillor Ryan Holloway 2
Dorset Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Wharf 3
Councillor Pauline Batstone 2
Councillor Shane Bartlett 2
Councillor Derek Beer 1
Councillor Ray Bryan 3
Councillor Piers Brown 3
Councillor Graham Carr-Jones 3
Councillor Andy Canning 2
Councillor Anthony Alford 3
Councillor Robin Cook 3
Councillor Toni Coombs 3
Councillor Bill Pipe 3
Councillor Janet Dover 3
Councillor Beryl Ezzard 3
Councillor Mike Dyer 2
Councillor Spencer Flower 3
Councillor Tony Ferrari 3
Councillor Simon Gibson 3
Councillor Barry Goringe 3
Councillor Bill Trite 2
Councillor Paul Harrison 3
Councillor Ryan Hope 3
Councillor Sherry Jespersen 3
Councillor Andrew Kerby 3
Councillor Gary Suttle 3
Councillor Daryl Turner 3
Councillor Nocturin Lacey-Clarke 3
Councillor Cathy Lugg 3
Councillor Emma Parker 3
Councillor Val Pothecary 3
Councillor Paul Kimber 3
Councillor David Morgan 3
Councillor Cherry Brooks 3
Councillor David Taylor 1
Councillor Belinda Ridout 3
Councillor Laura Miller 3
Councillor Jane Somper 3
Councillor Jon Andrews 3
Councillor Andrew Parry 3
Councillor Richard Biggs 3
Councillor Julie Robinson 3
Councillor David Walsh 3
Councillor David Shortell 3
Councillor Jon Orrell 3
Councillor Jean Dunseith 3
Councillor Jill Haynes 3
Councillor Gill Taylor 3
Councillor Stella Jones 3
Councillor Nick Ireland 3
Councillor Simon Christopher 3
Councillor Kate Wheller 2
Councillor Rebecca Knox 3
Councillor Byron Quayle 3
Councillor Clare Sutton 3
Councillor Robin Legg 3
Councillor Mark Roberts 3
Councillor Mary Penfold 3
Councillor Matthew Hall 3
Councillor Molly Rennie 3
Councillor Mike Parkes 3
Councillor David Tooke 3
Councillor John Worth 3
Councillor Roland Tarr 3
Councillor Carole Jones 3
Councillor Maria Roe 3
Councillor Mike Barron 2
Councillor Howard Legg 3
Councillor Alex Brenton 3
Councillor Sarah Williams 3
Councillor Kelvin Clayton 3
Councillor Dave Bolwell 3
Councillor Les Fry 3
Councillor Rod Adkins 3
Councillor Louie O'Leary 3
Councillor Andrew Starr 3
Councillor Susan Cocking 3
Councillor David Gray 3
Councillor Brian Heatley 3
Councillor Tim Cook 3
Councillor Ryan Holloway 3
Councillor Rob Hughes 3
Councillor Pete Barrow 3
Northern Area Planning Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sherry Jespersen 4
Councillor Emma Parker 2
Councillor Val Pothecary 4
Councillor David Taylor 0
Councillor Belinda Ridout 3
Councillor Jon Andrews 2
Councillor David Walsh 4
Councillor Stella Jones 2
Councillor Mary Penfold 4
Councillor Matthew Hall 4
Councillor Carole Jones 4
Councillor Les Fry 4
Councillor Brian Heatley 4
Councillor Tim Cook 4
People and Health Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ray Bryan 2
Councillor Graham Carr-Jones 3
Councillor Anthony Alford 2
Councillor Bill Pipe 3
Councillor Beryl Ezzard 3
Councillor Barry Goringe 3
Councillor Bill Trite 1
Councillor Gary Suttle 2
Councillor Val Pothecary 1
Councillor Paul Kimber 2
Councillor Cherry Brooks 3
Councillor David Taylor 1
Councillor Laura Miller 3
Councillor Jane Somper 3
Councillor Jon Andrews 2
Councillor Andrew Parry 3
Councillor David Walsh 1
Councillor David Shortell 1
Councillor Jon Orrell 1
Councillor Jean Dunseith 3
Councillor Gill Taylor 3
Councillor Stella Jones 2
Councillor Nick Ireland 3
Councillor Simon Christopher 1
Councillor Kate Wheller 2
Councillor Rebecca Knox 3
Councillor Robin Legg 2
Councillor Mary Penfold 3
Councillor Matthew Hall 3
Councillor Molly Rennie 3
Councillor Mike Parkes 1
Councillor David Tooke 3
Councillor John Worth 2
Councillor Dave Bolwell 1
Councillor Rod Adkins 3
Councillor Louie O'Leary 1
Councillor David Gray 3
Councillor Ryan Holloway 1
Councillor Rob Hughes 1
Councillor Pete Barrow 1
Place and Resources Overview Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Wharf 2
Councillor Pauline Batstone 2
Councillor Shane Bartlett 1
Councillor Ray Bryan 3
Councillor Graham Carr-Jones 1
Councillor Anthony Alford 2
Councillor Beryl Ezzard 2
Councillor Spencer Flower 2
Councillor Tony Ferrari 1
Councillor Barry Goringe 3
Councillor Ryan Hope 1
Councillor Sherry Jespersen 3
Councillor Andrew Kerby 1
Councillor Daryl Turner 3
Councillor Nocturin Lacey-Clarke 2
Councillor Val Pothecary 3
Councillor David Morgan 1
Councillor Cherry Brooks 3
Councillor David Taylor 1
Councillor Jane Somper 3
Councillor Jon Andrews 2
Councillor Andrew Parry 2
Councillor David Walsh 1
Councillor Jean Dunseith 2
Councillor Gill Taylor 2
Councillor Nick Ireland 1
Councillor Rebecca Knox 2
Councillor Matthew Hall 1
Councillor Molly Rennie 2
Councillor David Tooke 1
Councillor Roland Tarr 2
Councillor Carole Jones 3
Councillor Mike Barron 2
Councillor Dave Bolwell 1
Councillor Les Fry 3
Councillor Rod Adkins 1
Councillor Louie O'Leary 1
Councillor Andrew Starr 3
Councillor Susan Cocking 2
Councillor David Gray 1
Councillor Brian Heatley 2
Councillor Rob Hughes 3
Place and Resources Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Wharf 2
Councillor Pauline Batstone 1
Councillor Shane Bartlett 4
Councillor Ray Bryan 3
Councillor Andy Canning 2
Councillor Anthony Alford 1
Councillor Robin Cook 1
Councillor Beryl Ezzard 3
Councillor Spencer Flower 2
Councillor Tony Ferrari 1
Councillor Barry Goringe 4
Councillor Bill Trite 2
Councillor Sherry Jespersen 1
Councillor Nocturin Lacey-Clarke 2
Councillor Val Pothecary 1
Councillor David Morgan 4
Councillor Cherry Brooks 1
Councillor David Taylor 2
Councillor Jane Somper 3
Councillor Jon Andrews 4
Councillor Andrew Parry 2
Councillor Richard Biggs 1
Councillor David Walsh 2
Councillor David Shortell 4
Councillor Jean Dunseith 2
Councillor Gill Taylor 3
Councillor Nick Ireland 4
Councillor Simon Christopher 1
Councillor Rebecca Knox 4
Councillor Mark Roberts 3
Councillor Matthew Hall 3
Councillor Molly Rennie 2
Councillor Mike Parkes 3
Councillor David Tooke 2
Councillor John Worth 1
Councillor Roland Tarr 1
Councillor Carole Jones 3
Councillor Alex Brenton 1
Councillor Les Fry 1
Councillor Rod Adkins 4
Councillor Louie O'Leary 1
Councillor Andrew Starr 3
Councillor David Gray 2
Councillor Brian Heatley 4
Councillor Rob Hughes 2