Democracy Home
Cabinet Lead Members
Calendar
Committees
Councillors
Constitution
Decisions
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
Portfolio Holders
Outside bodies
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
What's New
Training
Date range:
Councillor:
Please select a councillor
Adkins, Rod Akins
Alford, Councillor Anthony Alford
Andrews, Councillor Jon Andrews
Atwal, Councillor Jindy Atwal
Barron, Councillor Mike Barron
Barrow, Councillor Pete Barrow
Bartlett, Councillor Shane Bartlett
Batstone, Councillor Pauline Batstone
Bawden, Councillor Belinda Bawden
Beddow, Councillor Laura Beddow
Beer, Councillor Derek Beer
Biggs, Councillor Richard Biggs
Bolwell, Councillor Dave Bolwell
Brenton, Councillor Alex Brenton
Brooks, Councillor Cherry Brooks
Brown, Councillor Piers Brown
Bryan, Councillor Ray Bryan
Canning, Councillor Andy Canning
Carr-Jones, Councillor Graham Carr-Jones
Christopher, Councillor Simon Christopher
Clayton, Councillor Kelvin Clayton
Cocking, Councillor Susan Cocking
Cook, Councillor Robin Cook
Cook, Councillor Tim Cook
Coombs, Councillor Toni Coombs
Crabb, Councillor Richard Crabb
Dickenson, Councillor Peter Dickenson
Dover, Councillor Janet Dover
Dunseith, Councillor Jean Dunseith
Dyer, Councillor Mike Dyer
Eysenck, Councillor Neil Eysenck
Ezzard, Councillor Beryl Ezzard
Ferrari, Councillor Tony Ferrari
Florek, Councillor Scott Florek
Flower, Councillor Spencer Flower
Fry, Councillor Les Fry
Gibson, Councillor Simon Gibson
Goringe, Councillor Barry Goringe
Gray, Councillor David Gray
Hall, Councillor Matthew Hall
Harrison, Councillor Paul Harrison
Haynes, Councillor Jill Haynes
Heatley, Councillor Brian Heatley
Holland, Councillor Sally Holland
Holloway, Councillor Ryan Holloway
Hope, Councillor Ryan Hope
Hughes, Councillor Rob Hughes
Ireland, Councillor Nick Ireland
Jespersen, Councillor Sherry Jespersen
Jones, Councillor Carole Jones
Jones, Councillor Stella Jones
Kerby, Councillor Andrew Kerby
Kimber, Councillor Paul Kimber
Knox, Councillor Rebecca Knox
Lacey-Clarke, Councillor Nocturin Lacey-Clarke
Legg, Councillor Howard Legg
Legg, Councillor Robin Legg
Lugg, Councillor Cathy Lugg
Major, Councillor Rory Major
Monks, Councillor Criag Monks
Morgan, Councillor David Morgan
Murcer, Councillor Stephen Murcer
O'Leary, Councillor Louie O'Leary
Orrell, Councillor Jon Orrell
Parker, Councillor Emma Parker
Parkes, Councillor Mike Parkes
Parry, Councillor Andrew Parry
Penfold, Councillor Mary Penfold
Pipe, Councillor Bill Pipe
Pothecary, Councillor Val Pothecary
Quayle, Councillor Byron Quayle
Rennie, Councillor Molly Rennie
Ridout, Councillor Belinda Ridout
Roberts, Councillor Mark Roberts
Robinson, Councillor Julie Robinson
Roe, Councillor Maria Roe
Shortell, Councillor David Shortell
Somper, Councillor Jane Somper
Sowry-House, Councillor Duncan Sowry-House
Starr, Councillor Andrew Starr
Suttle, Councillor Gary Suttle
Sutton, Councillor Clare Sutton
Tarr, Councillor Roland Tarr
Taylor, Councillor David Taylor
Taylor, Councillor Gill Taylor
Todd, Councillor Andrew Todd
Tooke, Councillor David Tooke
Trite, Councillor Bill Trite
Walsh, Councillor David Walsh
Wharf, Councillor Peter Wharf
Wheller, Councillor Kate Wheller
Williams, Councillor Sarah Williams
Worth, Councillor John Worth
Registered training
22/01/2024 - Voluntary Community Sector
08/01/2024 - Local Transport Plan
03/01/2024 - Budget Day 3
04/12/2023 - Budget Day 2
22/11/2023 - Digital Inclusion
13/11/2023 - Audit and Governance Committee - Risk Management
23/10/2023 - Openreach and BT - Upcoming Digital Switchover
29/09/2023 - Budget Day 1
25/09/2023 - Refresher Training for Audit and Governance Committee
19/09/2023 - Budget Scrutiny Skills
29/08/2023 - Housing Strategy
15/08/2023 - Housing Strategy - Drop In Session 1
31/07/2023 - Adoption and Fostering
26/06/2023 - Wild Woodbury Site Visit
24/05/2023 - Apprenticeships - Our Internal Offer
23/05/2023 - ICT Bitesize - Managing Information